Privacy Policy

1.- RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT IDENTIFICATION

Company: ANITEX LARBRINCA – IMPORTAÇÃO E EXPORTAÇÃO, S.A.
Headquarters: Rua Dr. Eduardo Santos Silva n.º3/59 , 4200-282 Porto
NIPC: 501475664
Contact of person in charge of Data Protection: protectiondesdonnes@anitex.pt

2. INFORMATION AND CONSENT

2. INFORMATION AND CONSENT
The Personal Data Protection Law (hereinafter “LPDP”) and the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, hereinafter “GDPR”) ensure the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

Under legal terms, “personal data” means any information, of any nature and regardless of its support, including sound and image, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, so the protection does not cover the data of legal persons.

Upon acceptance of this Privacy Policy the user gives his informed, express, free and unambiguous consent so that the personal data provided through the website http://www.anitex-larbrinca.pt are included in a file under the responsibility of ANITEX LARBRINCA, whose treatment under the LPDP and the GDPR complies with the appropriate technical and organizational security measures.

ANITEX LARBRINCA maintains a database with the registration of its customers. The data present in this database are only the data provided by them at the time of registration, being collected and processed automatically, under the terms approved by the National Data Protection Commission, by ANITEX LARBRINCA, that’s the entity responsible for the corresponding file.

In no case will information be requested on philosophical or political beliefs, party or union affiliation, religious faith, private life and racial or ethnic origin as well as health and sexual life data, including genetic data.

In no case will we carry out any of the following activities with the personal data provided to us through this website:

  • Give in to other people or other entities, without the prior consent of the data subject;
  • Transfer outside the European Economic Area (EEA), without the prior consent of the data subject.

3.- PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data that we process through this page will only be used for the following purposes:

(i) Order processing;
(ii) Communication with customers and clarification of doubts;
(iii) Information requests processing;
(iv) Complaints processing;
(v) Statistical analysis activities;
(vi) Verify, maintain e develop systems and statistical analysis;
(vii) Direct marketing communications (if you have consented to the processing of your personal data for this purpose);
(viii) Preventing e fighting fraud;
(ix) Requesting comments on purchased products or services;
(x) Conducting satisfaction surveys;
(xi) Management and participation in events, hobbies and campaigns.

ANITEX LARBRINCA guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its customers. Despite the fact that ANITEX LARBRINCA proceeds to the collection and processing of data in a safe way and that prevents its loss or manipulation, using the most improved techniques for this purpose, we inform that the collection in an open network allows the circulation of personal data without conditions of security, running the risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.

On the other hand, the user consents that the information related to the service contracted with ANITEX LARBRINCA can be accessed in order to be able to offer additional services to the contractor.

When collecting personal data, unless the fields indicate otherwise, the user will be able to voluntarily make personal data available, without the lack of response implying a decrease in the quality or quantity of the corresponding services (unless it is otherwise indicated). However, the lack of response to the data, considered mandatory, will imply the impossibility of accessing the service for which the data was requested. If you do not agree with the above conditions, ANITEX LARBRINCA will not be able to contract with the user through its website.

4.- ASSIGNMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

In order to comply with the purpose of this website, ANITEX LARBRINCA will assign your personal data to other entities, which will treat them, for the following purposes:

  • Payment management and processing activities;
  • Provision of contracted services;
  • Management and participation in events, hobbies and campaigns.

The entities to which ANITEX LARBRINCA will give your personal data to treat them in the terms mentioned above will have the following nature:

  • Insurance companies;
  • Third parties related to the provision of contracted services;
  • Payment management and processing entities.

5.- SECURITY MEASURES

ANITEX LARBRINCA declares that it has implemented and will continue to implement the security measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided to it in order to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, having taking into account the current state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

ANITEX LARBRINCA guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its customers both in the registration and in the process of buying / ordering products or services. The collection and processing of data is carried out in a safe manner and prevents its loss or manipulation.

Personal data are treated with the level of protection legally required to guarantee their security and prevent unauthorized alteration, loss, treatment or access, taking into account the state of the technology, with the user being aware and accepting that the security measures Internet security are not impregnable.
ANITEX LARBRINCA, whenever accessing any personal data, undertakes to:

  • Store them by means of security measures, legally required, of a technical and organizational nature, which guarantee their safety, thus avoiding alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the state of technology at all times, the nature of the data and the possible risks to which they are exposed;
  • Use the data exclusively for the previously defined purposes;
  • Make sure that the data is processed only by workers whose intervention is necessary for the provision of the service, being obliged to the duty of secrecy and confidentiality. If there is a possibility that the information may be disclosed to third parties, they should be obliged to keep confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of this document.

6.- COMMERCIAL AND PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS

One of the purposes for which we process personal data provided by users is to send electronic communications with information relating to commercial and promotional communications.

Whenever we make a communication of this type, it will be directed exclusively to users who have previously authorized them and expressly.

In accordance with the provisions of DL no. 7/2004, of 7 January, if the user wishes to stop receiving commercial or promotional communications from ANITEX LARBRINCA, he can request the service’s opposition by sending an email to the following address: personal.data@anitex.pt 

7.- EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In accordance with the provisions of the LDPD and the GDPR, the user can exercise his rights of access, rectification, elimination, limitation, opposition and portability at all times, by requesting any of the following means:

  • Postal mail: Rua Dr. Eduardo Santos Silva 3/59 – 4200-282 Porto
  • E-mail: personal.data@anitex.pt
  • Phone: 225 420 440 opening hours from 9h to 12.30 and 14.30 to 19h on weekdays .

If the user wishes, at any time, to stop being part of the ANITEX LARBRINCA database, he can exercise this right through these contacts.

8.- AUTHORITY CONTROL

Under legal terms, the data subject has the right to make a complaint regarding the protection of personal data to the competent supervisory authority, the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD).